Skip to main content

My first 'love' letter

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Sawadika

In Sekolah High Scope, we have the so called multicultural week for every two years. Lucky me, I experienced it in my K-1 level. So, I might will have another 2 more sessions in the future. K-1/B's theme for this year is Thailand. We learnt many things about Thai culture including its languange, social culture, songs, and we will have to perform anything about Thailand on the D-day. Right before the D-day, our parents made a Thai potluck so we could tasted variants of foods from Thailand including Pad Thai, Pandan Chicken, Thai ice tea (oh me likey so much) and on the D-day we performed Coconut dance and Chang-Chang Dance (Chang-chang means elephant in Thailand) Here we are! Rifky, Sebastian, Me & Bella Aurelia, Arsel, Bella, Rifky, Aurelio, Me, Sebastian, Nicole, Dhea & Raia with Miss Imay

MY FIRST TIME BLOGGING! STORIES AND TYPED BY ME

titan dan bunda liburan naik perahu kecil. pada suatu hari titan dan bunda siap-siap untuk naik perahu. di jalan kami bertemu dengan kapal lain. ada yang berwarna merah, ada juga warna biru. ada juga yang berjaln kencang. ada juga yang mogok ditengah perjalanan. terus ada ombak besar sekali di tengah perjalanan. lalu ada ombak seperti raksasa. angin bertiup kencang, angin itu bikin titan masuk angin dan kentut-kentut.  langit brwarna biru awan setengah pantat dan tuuuuuuuuut! lalu kita menujuh ke pulau seribu. di sana kita melihat pemandangan.ada burung ada pesawat terbang. terus titan menyari jalan pulang. sudagitu aku melihat dermaga.terus titan naik dermaga nya  

current obsession: TITANIC