Skip to main content

View from the top

Hello,
after a little while without blogging, I want to tell you a story of my tree house. Yes, I have a tree house! Yeay! Well, it is not exactly a tree house like what you are imagine at this moment, ... but I can say, it is a first step. Too bad rainy season comes sooner and even though this is March; it still raining. Therefore we cannot continue building it.

But you know what, ... I love it so far.
I think a tree house without a roof is not a bad idea at all since I see the sky even more proper :)


Can't hardly wait, I am peeping aki and bubu building the tree house

The view from the top

Now I can chirp like a bird

Sipping hot chocolate in the morning, life is good!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MY FIRST TIME BLOGGING! STORIES AND TYPED BY ME

titan dan bunda liburan naik perahu kecil. pada suatu hari titan dan bunda siap-siap untuk naik perahu. di jalan kami bertemu dengan kapal lain. ada yang berwarna merah, ada juga warna biru. ada juga yang berjaln kencang. ada juga yang mogok ditengah perjalanan. terus ada ombak besar sekali di tengah perjalanan. lalu ada ombak seperti raksasa. angin bertiup kencang, angin itu bikin titan masuk angin dan kentut-kentut.  langit brwarna biru awan setengah pantat dan tuuuuuuuuut! lalu kita menujuh ke pulau seribu. di sana kita melihat pemandangan.ada burung ada pesawat terbang. terus titan menyari jalan pulang. sudagitu aku melihat dermaga.terus titan naik dermaga nya  

Sawadika

In Sekolah High Scope, we have the so called multicultural week for every two years. Lucky me, I experienced it in my K-1 level. So, I might will have another 2 more sessions in the future. K-1/B's theme for this year is Thailand. We learnt many things about Thai culture including its languange, social culture, songs, and we will have to perform anything about Thailand on the D-day. Right before the D-day, our parents made a Thai potluck so we could tasted variants of foods from Thailand including Pad Thai, Pandan Chicken, Thai ice tea (oh me likey so much) and on the D-day we performed Coconut dance and Chang-Chang Dance (Chang-chang means elephant in Thailand) Here we are! Rifky, Sebastian, Me & Bella Aurelia, Arsel, Bella, Rifky, Aurelio, Me, Sebastian, Nicole, Dhea & Raia with Miss Imay

jalan ke lolipop lalu ketinggalan sepatu

pada suatu hari titan/zoya/rana/eryn dan raiqa pergi ke lolipop. lalu pas pulang samma bunda.  suruh naik stroler lalu sepatunnya di taruh di bawah padahal di bawah bolong lalu 1 sepatu titan jatuh lalu titan kaget abis kaget duduk lagi. di stroler abis itu  titan makan malam sama bunda dan bubu. lalu titan mau ke toilet. lalu titan abisin makanan nya titanlalu ke toilet sebelum  ke toilet bunda tau bahwa titan kehilangan 1 sepatu lalu bunda  bunda sewot sewot ke titan lalu pulang  TAMAT